Elected Senate Membership

Elected Senate Membership

Fall 2017

Accorsi, Michael – Engineering (20)
Anagnostopoulos, Dorothea – Pharmacy (20)
Aneskievich, Brian – Pharmacy (18)
Atkinson-Palombo, Carol – Geography (18)
Barnes-Farrell, Janet – Psychological Sciences (20)
+*Bansal, Rajeev – Electrical & Computer Engineering (18)
Barrett, Edith – Public Policy, Hartford (20)
Batt, Steven – Library (19)
* Beall, JC – Philosophy (18)
Beer, Dianne – Financial Aid (18)
Bellini, Sandra – Nursing (18)
Bird, Robert – Marketing (19)
* Boyer, Mark – Geography (18)
Bradford, Michael, Dramatic Arts (20)
+*Bramble, Pamela – Fine Arts (19)
+Bresciano, Karen – Student Affairs (19)
*Brown, Stuart – Waterbury Student Services (20)
+Bull, Nancy – Allied Health Sciences (20)
Bushmich, Sandra – Pathobiology (19)
+*Caira, Janine – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology (18)
Chandy, John – Engineering (20)
*Clausen, John – Natural Resources & the Environment (20)
*Cobb, Casey – Education (19)
Coulter, Robin – Marketing (20)
D’alleva, Anne – School of Fine Arts (19)
*Darre, Michael – Animal Science (18)
Deibler, Cora – Art & Art History (18)
Dennis, Kelly – Art & Art History (18)
Elliott, John – Deans (18)
*Fernandez, Maria-Luz – Nutritional Science (18)
Fischl, Michael – Law (18)
Fitch, R. Holly – Psychology (19)
+*Freake, Hedley – Nutritional Sciences (20)
*Gogarten, Peter – Molecular & Cell Biology (20)
Gordon, Lewis – Philosophy (18)
Gould, Phillip – Physics (20)
Graf, Joerg – Molecular & Cell Biology (19)
Gramling, Lawrence – Business (18)
Guillard, Karl – Plant Science & Landscape Arc (18)
Heath-Johnston, Pamela – Human Resources (19)
Hertel, Shareen – Political Science (18)
Howell, Amy – Chemistry (20)
Irizarry, Guillermo – Literature, Culture & Languages (19)
Judge, Michelle – Nursing (19)
Kaminsky, Peter – Music (alternate 17-18)
Kane, Brendan – Humanities Institute (20)
Kersaint, Gladis – School of Education (20)
Korbel, Donna – Center for Students with Disabilities (20)
Lewis, Louise – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology (19)
Loturco, Joe – Physiology & Neurobiology (18)
Luh, Peter – Electrical and Computer Engineering (Spring and Fall 17)
*Makowsky, Veronica – English (20)
Mannheim, Philip – Physics (19)
McCauley, Paula – Nursing (18)
McCutcheon, Jeffrey – Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering (19)
*+McManus, George – Avery Point/Marine Sciences (19)
Nanclares, Gustavo – Literature, Culture & Languages (19)
Ortega, Morty – Natural Resources and Environment (18)
Ouimette, David – ISS (19)
Pancak, Katherine – Finance (18)
Pane, Lisa – Graduate School (19)
Philbrick, Paula, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology (19)
Pratto, Felicia – Psychological Sciences (20)
*Rios, Diana – Communication Sciences (18)
Sanchez, Lisa – English (19)
Schultz, Eric – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology (19)
Schwab, Kristin – Plant Science & Landscape Arc (18)
+Segerson, Kathy – Economics (20)
Seth, Anji – Geography (19)
Shor, Leslie, Engineering (20)
*Siegle, Del – Educational Psychology (20)
Simien, Evelyn – Political Science (19)
+*Van Heest, Jaci – Educational Psychology (18)
+von Hammerstein, Katharina – Literature, Culture & Languages (18)
Wagner, David – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology (18)
Wagner, Manuela – Literature, Cultures, and Languages (20)
Wei, Mei – Engineering (18)
Werkmeister-Rozas, Lisa – Social Work (18)
Willenborg, Michael – Accounting (19)
Wilson, Christine – Student Activities (19)
Wilson, Suzanne – Education (18)
Wogenstein, Sebastian – Literature, Culture & Languages (18)
Zirakzadeh, Ernie – Political Science (20)
Zurolo, Michael – Fine Arts (19)

*Wymanized at end of term
+17/18 Senate Executive Committee Member
Term expires as indicated in parenthesis (June 30 of that year)