Elected Senate Membership

Elected Senate Membership

Fall 2022

Agocha, Bede – CLAS/Africana Studies Institute (24)
Amalaradjou, Mary Anne – CAHNR/Animal Science (23)
*+Armstrong, Maureen – Dean of Students Office (24)
Artigas, Valarie – School of Nursing (24)
Bacher, Rebecca – CLAS Academic Services (25)
Bagtzoglou, Amvrossios – Engineering/Civil & Environmental (25)
Bayulgen, Oksan – CLAS/Political Science – Faculty at Large (25)
*+Bedore, Pamela – English, Avery Point – Faculty at Large (24)
*Bird, Robert – School of Business/Marketing – Faculty at Large (25)
Bogner, Robin – School of Pharmacy (25)
Burke, Kelly – Engineering/Chemical & Biomolecular (25)
*Burkey, Daniel – Engineering/Engineering Undergrad Programs – Faculty at Large (24)
Burr, Bonnie – CAHNR/Extension (23)
*+Burton, Laura – Education/Educational Leadership – Faculty at Large (25)
Cardetti, Fabiana – CLAS/Mathematics (23)
Caruso, Jamie – Waterbury Campus (25)
Chandy, John – Engineering/Electrical & Computer Engineering (23)
Chang, Jason – CLAS/History – Faculty at Large (25)
*Chaubey, Indrajeet – Dean, College of Agriculture, Health & Natural Resources (23)
+Chrysochoou, Marisa – Engineering/Civil & Environmental Engineering (24)
Conover, Joanne – CLAS/Physiology & Neurobiology (24)
Coulter, Robin – Business/Marketing – Faculty at Large (24)
Coundouriotis, Eleni – CLAS/English (25)
Davis, Miranda L – CLAS/Ecology & Evolutionary Biology (25)
*Day, Robert – School of Business (25)
Deibler, Cora Lynn – SFA/Art & Art History – Faculty at Large (25)
Dineen, Jennifer – CLAS/Public Policy – Hartford (23)
Dormidontova, Elena – CLAS/Physics (24)
Eigsti, Inge-Marie – CLAS/Psychological Sciences (23)
Elliott, John – Dean, School of Business (24)
Elsaesser, Caitlin – School of Social Work (24)
*English, Gary – SFA/Dramatic Arts – Faculty at Large (23)
Fernandes, Carrie – Financial Aid Office (25)
*+Fuller, Kate – University Libraries (25)
Gordina, Masha – CLAS/Mathematics (23)
*Govoni, Kristen – CAHNR/Animal Science (25)
Granoff, Erica – Stamford Campus (25)
Hanzlik, Louis – SFA/Music (24)
Harmon, Oskar – Economics, Stamford (25)
Heumann, Micah – ISS/Academic Center for Entering Students (25)
*Holle, Lisa – School of Pharmacy/Pharmacy Practice – Faculty at Large (24)
Irizarry, Jason – Dean, Neag School of Education (25)
Jockusch, Elizabeth – CLAS/Ecology and Evolutionary Biology (23)
Kleinman, Jamie – Psychological Sciences, Avery Point – Faculty at Large (25)
Lachut, Leo – ISS/1st Year Programs & Learning Communities – Professional Staff at Large (25)
Lee, Elaine – CAHNR/Kinesiology (24)
*Lillo-Martin, Diane – CLAS/Linguistics (25)
Lin, Carolyn, CLAS/Communication (23)
Little, Catherine – Education/Educational Psychology (24)
*+MacDougald, Joseph – School of Law (24)
Madaus, Joseph – Education (23)
*Magley, Vicki – CLAS/Psychological Sciences – Faculty at Large (24) sabbatical 23/24
Madjar, Nora – School of Business/Management (23)
Marchillo, Stephen – School of Social Work, Professional Staff (23)
McCarthy, Tina – Student Health & Wellness, Medical Services (25)
McCoach, Betsy – Education/Educational Psychology – Faculty at Large (23)
McManus, George – CLAS/Marine Sciences, Avery Point – Faculty at Large (23)
Mercier, Dan – Avery Point Campus (25)
*Morrell, Michael – CLAS/Political Science (24)
O’Neill, Rachel – Systems Genomics Institute – Faculty at Large (24)
Ortega, Morty – CAHNR/Natural Resources & the Environment – Faculty at Large (25)
Ouimet, Eleanor – CLAS/Anthropology (24)
*Park Boush, Lisa – CLAS/Earth Sciences (25)
Pascal, Jennifer – Engineering/Chemical & Biomolecular – Faculty at Large (25)
Peczuh, Mark – CLAS/Chemistry – Faculty at Large (23)
Pejril, Dan – SFA/Digital Media & Design (23)
Prescod, Diandra – Education/Educational Psychology (25)
Reardon, Christine – CLAS/History, Waterbury Campus (24)
Reilly, Greg – School of Business/Management (24)
Rivers, Carl – Office of the Registrar – Professional Staff at Large (25)
*Rola, Angela – Asian American Cultural Center – Professional at Large (25)
*Rubega, Margaret – CLAS/Ecology and Evolutionary Biology – Faculty at Large (24)
Scheidel, Sarah – ISS/1st Year Programs & Learning Communities (25)
Seth, Anji – CLAS/Geography – Faculty at Large (23)
*Shor, Leslie – Engineering/Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering (23)
Shor, Mike – CLAS/Economics (25)
+Siegle, Del – Education/Educational Psychology – Faculty at Large (24)
Smith, Alexia – CLAS/Anthropology (23)
Spurling, Colleen – CLAS/Molecular and Cell Biology (24)
Tirrell, Lynne – CLAS/Philosophy (25)
*Trumbull, Nathaniel – CLAS/Geography, Avery Point (25)
Ulloa, Susana – ISS Academic Programs Center (23)
Vernal, Fiona – CLAS/History (23)
Wagner, Dave – CLAS/Ecology and Evolutionary Biology – Faculty at Large (23)
+*Wagner, Manuela – CLAS/Literatures, Cultures, and Languages – Faculty at Large (23)
Walsh, Larry – Office of Admissions (25)
*White, Michael – Dining Service – Professional at Large (25)
Willen, Sarah – CLAS/Anthropology (23)
Wilson, Suzanne – Education/Educational Curriculum and Instruction (23)
Yan, Xiaodong – CLAS/Mathematics – Faculty at Large (24)
Zane, Sherry – CLAS/Women, Gender, & Sexuality – Faculty at Large (24)
Zhang, Cindy – CLAS/Geography (24)
*Zurolo, Mark – Art & Art History – Faculty at Large (25)

*Wymanized at end of term
+22/223 Senate Executive Committee Member
Term expires as indicated in parenthesis (June 30 of that year)